×

Review Keywords Analysis

MSD Lawyers photo

MSD Lawyers

Address: 333 S Hope St 40th Floor, Los Angeles, CA 90071, USA Get Directions

Services & pricing

Average price range
ServiceDetailsPrice
Employment Law Unlawful Termination $1500 - $3000 Call to Book
Workplace Harassment $2000 - $4000 Call to Book
Wage Disputes $1000 - $2500 Call to Book
Litigation Services Civil Litigation $3000 - $5000 Call to Book
Negotiation and Settlement $2000 - $4000 Call to Book
Mediation Services $1000 - $2000 Call to Book
Legal Consultation Initial Case Assessment $100 - $300 Call to Book
Follow-up Consultations $150 - $350 Call to Book
Documentation Review $200 - $400 Call to Book
Client Support Services Case Updates Included with other services Call to Book
Communication Assistance Included with other services Call to Book
Representation in Hearings $2500 - $4000 Call to Book
Settlement Negotiation Pre-settlement Consultation $200 - $400 Call to Book
Settlement Drafting $500 - $1000 Call to Book
Enforcement of Settlement $1500 - $3000 Call to Book

About this business

MSD Lawyers, based in downtown Los Angeles, is a diverse city representing clients in a wide range of industries. Litigation services include employment disputes, catastrophic injury claims leading to wrongful death, and complex business cases. MSD will protect your interests in all dispute stages, from initial filing to trial. Our lawyers have represented Fortune 500 companies and individuals needing litigation help for many years. Our experience makes us a lawyer you can rely on for top-notch representation with the personal touch of a boutique firm. Catastrophic injury might be caused by someone’s negligence or recklessness. You may be eligible to recover from the negligent party in the event you sustained catastrophic injuries in the course of an accident. You might be paid for medical expenses, lost income, and discomfort and suffering you suffered. Catastrophic injuries frequently change the lives of affected family members, too. Parents may be unable to work because they must care for their children. Spouses may find the individual who left the hospital with them is not the same person they married.

Reviews Summary

Clients have nothing but praise for the firm, particularly noting the responsiveness, clear communication, and professionalism. Many note that the team guided them and kept them up to date through difficulties. MSD received high marks for its support and understanding, and clients felt welcome. Many clients are grateful for the turnaround, attributing it to the firm's effort and constant support. Some clients note that the team brings heart and dedication, which is what they experienced. Clients added that the lawyers were of value. Isaac stands out and cannot forget their impact. This law firm’s incessant empathy and determination mean peace of mind and favorable resolutions, and they wholeheartedly recommend it to others.

Frequently asked questions

7 questions
What do MSD Lawyers clients say about the work?
Clients frequently praise the team for their professionalism, responsiveness, and clear communication throughout the legal process. Many reviewers highlight the personal touch and diligence shown by the attorneys, particularly Isaac, Arash, and Chloe, which made their experiences positive.
What services does MSD Lawyers offer for traumatic brain injury cases?
MSD Lawyers provides a range of services including Employment Law (Unlawful Termination, Workplace Harassment, Wage Disputes), Litigation Services (Civil Litigation, Negotiation and Settlement, Mediation Services), Legal Consultation (Initial Case Assessment, Follow-up Consultations, Documentation Review), Client Support Services (Case Updates, Communication Assistance, Representation in Hearings), and Settlement Negotiation (Pre-settlement Consultation, Settlement Drafting, Enforcement of Settlement).
Does MSD Lawyers offer legal consultations for traumatic brain injury cases?
Yes, they offer legal consultation services, including initial case assessments and follow-up consultations to help clients understand their options and the legal process.
What are the hours of operation for MSD Lawyers?
MSD Lawyers operates 24 hours a day, seven days a week: Monday: 00:00-23:59 | Tuesday: 00:00-23:59 | Wednesday: 00:00-23:59 | Thursday: 00:00-23:59 | Friday: 00:00-23:59 | Saturday: 00:00-23:59 | Sunday: 00:00-23:59.
Can I expect good communication from MSD Lawyers during my case?
Yes, many clients have noted the excellent communication from the team, stating they are kept informed throughout the process and can easily reach out with questions.
How does MSD Lawyers handle cases involving catastrophic injuries?
MSD Lawyers aggressively represents clients with catastrophic injuries, ensuring their interests are protected from the inception of a dispute through to trial, leveraging their extensive experience in various legal matters.
Where is MSD Lawyers located?
333 S Hope St 40th Floor, Los Angeles, CA 90071, USA

Location & directions

Los Angeles, California
MSD Lawyers
Traumatic Brain Injury Lawyer
Address
333 S Hope St 40th Floor, Los Angeles, CA 90071, USA
Hours
Open 00:00 - 23:59
MSD Lawyers Reviews · 4.9 average
0 Reviews
G Google 20

No Reviews Found

Alternatives to MSD Lawyers

See all top traumatic brain injury lawyer in Los Angeles →